Dear student!

Student Representative Council election have ended for this year!

The results of the elections have been confirmed by the Tallinn University rector and you can see them below!



#candidate number, candidate’s full nameAmount of votes from the candidate’s own districtAmount of votes received from the general list (Students from SNSH, DIGI and SES)
#101 Kerli Ott31
#102 Gea Palm52
#103 Airat Ganeev91
#104 Lydia Kurus123
#201 Mariia Sidorenko254
#202 Joonas Liivrand234
#301 Pauline Fiomena Springer145
#302 Erle Neeme62
#303 Olusola Isaac Bakare72
#304 Hannes Nagel30
#305 Erle Vainjärv183
#401 Tuuli Kaasik83
#501 Md Musa Howlader410



Candidates accepted to the representative council by their district’s mandate:

School of Humanities (students 1201)

#candidate’s number, full nameAmount of votes receivedPercentage of votes out of the number of students in district
#104 Lydia Kurus121,00%
#103 Airat Ganeev90,83%
#102 Gea Palm50,50%



Baltic Film, Media and Arts School (students 743)

#201 Mariia Sidorenko253,37%
#202 Joonas Liivrand233,10%



School of Governance, Law and Society (students: 1201)

#305 Erle Vainjärv181,50%
#301 Pauline Fiomena  Springer141,17%
#303 Olusola Isaac Bakare70,60%



Haapsalu College (students 233)

#401 Tuuli Kaasik83,43%



PhD students’ district (209 students) 

#501 Musa Howlader41,45%



Representatives who received their mandate from the general list

#kandidaadi number, kandidaadi ees- ja perekonnanimi/ #candidate’s number, full nameKandidaadile nende valimisringkonnas laekunud hääled / amount of votes in their districtKandidaadile laekunud hääled üldnimekirjas / amount of votes in the general listHäälte arv kokku/Votes together
#302 Erle Neeme628
#102 Kerli Ott314
#304 Hannes Nagel303



There were in total 7 requests from the previous representative council who wished to extend their mandate for the next election period. Following the election procedure, the top three in the ranking will continue as representatives for the next year:

  1.  Delis Pärnoja 
  2. Laura Paju
  3. Hans Jürgen Teras